bowlsengland WindmillROTTINGDEAN BOWLING CLUB
EAST SUSSEX

.

SPONSORS

.
jamesross colourstream Intersport Yeomans Toyota KGHaircare SADeveson Churchill McMillan RBC Advert RBC Advert
.
View Twitter RBC Facebook
.

CLUB COMPETITION RESULTS


2019 RESULTS
CompetitionChampionsRunners Up
Garner CupMr Damian McIverMr Rob Teagle
Kenne CupMrs Anne SherwoodMrs Susan Knight
Roderick Jones CupMrs Adele Wakefield and Mr Rob TeagleMrs Jane Adkin and Mr Michael Hannon
Cassels CupMr Malcom BartonMrs Rosemary Stevens
Merfield CupMr Damian McIverMr Richard Haynes
Wilmot CupMrs Yvonne GardnerMrs Margret Kimber
Smith TrophyMr Damian McIver and Mr Mike GillMr Ken Ball and Mr Guy Henning
Froom CupMrs Barbara Archer and Mrs Yvonne GardnerMrs Pauline Butler and Mrs Marion Higgins
Kekwick CupMr Anthony BrownMr Kevin Prince
Vine CupMrs Yvonne GardnerMrs Barbara Archer
The '100up'Mr Damian McIverMr Anthony Brown
PREVIOUS YEARS FINALS RESULT
LADIES' SINGLES CHAMPIONS (KEENE CUP) MEN’S SINGLES CHAMPIONS (GARNER CUP) MIXED PAIRS (RODERICK JONES CUP) MIXED NON-WINNERS SINGLES (CASSELS CUP) MEN'S SINGLES HANDICAP (MERFIELD CUP) -
2018 Mrs Anne Sherwood Mr Bert Day Mrs Julia Wakasugi and Mr David Gardiner Mr Guy Henning Mr Mike Gill -
2017 Mrs Yvonne Gardner Mr Robert Markham Mrs Margaret Kimber and Mr Derek Archer Mr Kevin Prince Mr Anthony Brown -
2016 Mrs Anne Sherwood Mr M. Daves Mrs Jill Burt and Mr Steve North Mr Richard Lintott Mr Robert Markham -
2015 Mrs Marion Higgins Mr Robert Markham Mrs Margaret Kimber and Mr Steven Woodbridge Mr Michael Shakespeare Mr Richard Haynes -
2014 Mrs Jane Adkin Mr Ken Jones Mrs Pat Andersen and Mr Bert Day Mr Alan Tolson Mr Robert Markham -
2013 Mrs Pam Dixon Mr Ken Jones Mrs Pam Meek and Mr Mike Gill Mr Richard Haynes Mr Ken Jones -
2012 Mrs Anne Sherwood Mr Rob Teagle Mrs Jose Sharp and Mr Joe Dixon Mr Bill Easteal Mr Rob Teagle -
2011 Mrs Pat Pearce Mr Keith Rockliffe Mrs Jane Adkin and Mr Robert Markham Mr Geoff Taylor Mr Vic Sherwood -
2010 Mrs Daphne Eborn Mr Vic Sherwood Mrs Julia Wakasugi and Mr Keith Rockliffe Mrs Barbara Archer Mr Vic Sherwood -
2009 Mrs Anne Sherwood Mr Alan Gray Mrs Anne Sherwood and Mr Vic Sherwood Mr George House Mr Norman Watson -
2008 Mrs Daphne Eborn Mr Roy Butler Mrs Eileen Cross and Mr David Adkin Mr Bill Davies Mr Vic Sherwood -
2007 Mrs Yvonne Gardner Mr Vic Sherwood See Club House Mr Norman Watson See Club House -
2006 Mrs Pat Pearce Mr Albert Stenning See Club House See Club House See Club House -
2005 Mrs Pat Pearce Mr Wilson Broom See Club House See Club House See Club House -
2004 Mrs Pauline Butler. Mr John Pearce See Club House See Club House See Club House -
2003 Mrs Anne Sherwood Mr M. Duson See Club House See Club House See Club House -
2002 Mrs Daphne Eborn Mr Albert Stenning See Club House See Club House See Club House -
2001 Mrs S. Scott Mr P. Morgan See Club House See Club House See Club House -
2000 Mrs J. Broom Mr E. Gill See Club House See Club House See Club House -
LADIES' SINGLES HANDICAP (WILMOT CUP) MEN'S PAIRS (SMITH TROPHY) LADIES' PAIRS (FROOM CUP) MEN'S TWO WOOD SINGLES (KEKWICK CUP) LADIES' TWO WOOD SINGLES (VINE CUP) FOUR WOOD SINGLES (THE '100UP')
2018 Mrs Anne Sherwood Mr Robert Markham and Mr Dave Thomson Mrs Barbara Archer and Mrs Maggie Jones Mr Robert Markham Mrs Julia Wakasugi Mr Anthony Brown
2017 Mrs Yvonne Gardner Mr Ron Hills and Mr Barry Bishop Mrs Margaret Kimber and Mrs Julia Wakasugi Mr Robert Markham Mrs Anne Sherwood Mr Norman Watson
2016 Mrs Margaret Kimber Mr David Atkin and Mr Ken Jones Mrs Yvonne Gardner and Mrs Pam Meek Mr Bert Day Mrs Sue Knight Mr Anthony Brown
2015 Mrs Barbara Archer Mr Brian Middleton and Mr Steve North Mrs Margaret Kimber and Mrs Marion Higgins Mr Robert Markham Mrs Barbara Archer Mr Robert Markham
2014 Mrs Barbara Archer Mr Robert Markham and Mr Vic Sherwood Mrs Pat Andersen and Mrs Marion Higgins Mr Robert Teagle Mrs Pat Pearce Mr Derek Archer
2013 Mrs Pam Meek Mr Chris Andersen and Mr Geoff Taylor Mrs Jill Burt and Mrs Anne Sherwood Mr Derek Archer Mrs Yvonne Gardner See Club House
2012 Mrs Yvonne Gardner Mr Chris Andersen and Mr Joe Dixon Mrs Anne Sherwood and Mrs Julia Wakasugi Mr Robert Teagle Mrs Jenny Rozzier Mr Derek Archer
2011 Mrs Jane Adkin Mr Mike Gilland and Mr Ken Jones Mrs Daphne Brownhill and Mrs Pamela Dixon Mr Joe Dixon Mrs Pat Pearce Mr Robert Markham
2010 Mrs Anne Sherwood Mr Keith Rockliffe and Mr Brian Turner Mrs Yvonne Gardner and Mrs Jenny Rozzier Mr Ken Jones Mrs Jenny Rozzier Mrs Roger Jones
2009 Mrs Marion Higgins Mr Eddie Fitch and Mr Ken Jones Mrs Jane Adkin and Mrs Pamela Quill Mr Brian Middleton Mrs Pamela Meek Mrs Daphne Eborn
2008 Mrs Sue Fodor Mr Roy Butler and Mr Joe Dixon Mrs Eve Trill and Mrs Pamela Dixon Mr Brian Edgerton Mrs Pamela Dixon Mrs Jane Adkin
2007 Mrs Pamela Meek Mr David Burchett and Mr Ken Jones Mrs Pamela Dixon and Mrs Yvonne Gardner Mr Allen Gray Mrs Eve Trill See Club House
2006 See Club House See Club House See Club House See Club House See Club House See Club House
2005 See Club House See Club House See Club House See Club House See Club House See Club House
2004 See Club House See Club House See Club House See Club House See Club House See Club House
2003 See Club House See Club House See Club House See Club House See Club House See Club House
2002 See Club House See Club House See Club House See Club House See Club House See Club House
2001 See Club House See Club House See Club House See Club House See Club House See Club House
2000 See Club House See Club House See Club House See Club House See Club House See Club House
.